Staff

Sherrie Allgrunn

Speech/Language Pathologist
Sherrie Allgrunn

Speech/Language Pathologist

Rachel Anderson

3rd Grade Teacher
Rachel Anderson

3rd Grade Teacher

Mary Ashes

Special Education Teacher
Mary Ashes

Special Education Teacher

Amy Askew

School Nurse
Amy Askew

School Nurse

Callie Beach

1st Grade Teacher
Callie Beach

1st Grade Teacher

Patricia Barbera

Special Education Asst.
Patricia Barbera

Special Education Asst.

Tina Beach

Secretary
Tina Beach

Secretary

Angie Bickett

3rd Grade Teacher
Angie Bickett

3rd Grade Teacher

Mikaela Birath

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Mikaela Birath

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Deana Bingen

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Deana Bingen

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Erica Bottolfson

Title I Teacher
Erica Bottolfson

Title I Teacher

Rebecca Brewer

4th Grade Teacher
Rebecca Brewer

4th Grade Teacher

Kayla Brouwer

2nd Grade Teacher
Kayla Brouwer

2nd Grade Teacher

Gretchen Burbach

Music Teacher
Gretchen Burbach

Music Teacher

Anna Cable

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Anna Cable

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Cindy Carrington

Custodian, Head
Cindy Carrington

Custodian, Head

Laura Chandler

Early Childhood Sped Teacher
Laura Chandler

Early Childhood Sped Teacher

Lydia Dahl

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Lydia Dahl

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Taylor Davis

2nd Grade Teacher
Taylor Davis

2nd Grade Teacher

Tessa M. Dooley

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Tessa M. Dooley

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Stephanie Dominguez

Heath Aide
Stephanie Dominguez

Heath Aide

Tessa Dooley

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Tessa Dooley

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Jay Drake

PE Teacher/Assistant AD
Jay Drake

PE Teacher/Assistant AD

Katie Eidem

1st Grade
Katie Eidem

1st Grade

Sara Erickson

Speech/Language Pathologist
Sara Erickson

Speech/Language Pathologist

Jaaliyah Evans

Pre-School Teacher
Jaaliyah Evans

Pre-School Teacher

Kelly Fischbach

PE Teacher
Kelly Fischbach

PE Teacher

Trisha Fisher

Vocal Music Teacher
Trisha Fisher

Vocal Music Teacher

Sarah Fowler

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Sarah Fowler

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Natalie Frickel

Kindergarten Teacher
Natalie Frickel

Kindergarten Teacher

Brittney Goggin

Social Worker
Brittney Goggin

Social Worker

Ana Garcia

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Ana Garcia

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Jennie Gotto

5th Grade Teacher
Jennie Gotto

5th Grade Teacher

Tracy Gilkyson

Educational Assistant
Tracy Gilkyson

Educational Assistant

Alexa Haag

Elementary Computer Teacher
Alexa Haag

Elementary Computer Teacher

Sara Hage

1st Grade Teacher
Sara Hage

1st Grade Teacher

Beth Hansen

Title I Teacher
Beth Hansen

Title I Teacher

Jean Hansen

Junior Kindergarten Teacher
Jean Hansen

Junior Kindergarten Teacher

Tabitha Heckens

ELL Teacher
Tabitha Heckens

ELL Teacher

Tom Heisinger

3rd Grade Teacher
Tom Heisinger

3rd Grade Teacher

Sue Huska

Nurse
Sue Huska

Nurse

Sam Jacobs

Principal
Sam Jacobs

Principal

Madeleine Kennebeck

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Madeleine Kennebeck

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Hannah Kirwan

Title Teacher
Hannah Kirwan

Title Teacher

Jolene Klemme

2nd Grade Teacher
Jolene Klemme

2nd Grade Teacher

Hope Knedler

Instrumental Music Teacher
Hope Knedler

Instrumental Music Teacher

Carrie Koble

Junior Kindergarten Teacher
Carrie Koble

Junior Kindergarten Teacher

Paige Krell

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Paige Krell

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Jen Law

1st Grade Teacher
Jen Law

1st Grade Teacher

Katie Letsche-Hansen

Behavior Integrationist
Katie Letsche-Hansen

Behavior Integrationist

David Lind

4th Grade Teacher
David Lind

4th Grade Teacher

Meganne Loneman

Special Education Teacher
Meganne Loneman

Special Education Teacher

Melanie Mahowald

5th Grade Teacher
Melanie Mahowald

5th Grade Teacher

Robin Mandernach

Health Paraprofessional
Robin Mandernach

Health Paraprofessional

Carrie Mart

Kindergarten Teacher
Carrie Mart

Kindergarten Teacher

Dan Mart

5th Grade Teacher
Dan Mart

5th Grade Teacher

Tony McRae

Title I Teacher
Tony McRae

Title I Teacher

Kevin Millage

Custodian
Kevin Millage

Custodian

Haley Molzen

Special Education Teacher
Haley Molzen

Special Education Teacher

Todd Moore

Custodian, Head
Todd Moore

Custodian, Head

Amanda Nyhaug

Special Education Teacher
Amanda Nyhaug

Special Education Teacher

Zonnie Oakie

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Zonnie Oakie

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Carly O’Connor

2nd Grade Teacher
Carly O’Connor

2nd Grade Teacher

Stacy Peterson

Special Education Teacher
Stacy Peterson

Special Education Teacher

Ben Powell

Custodian
Ben Powell

Custodian

Kaci Reiser

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Kaci Reiser

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Michelle Riedel

Elementary Art Teacher
Michelle Riedel

Elementary Art Teacher

Tesia Rouse

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Tesia Rouse

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Darcy Sammelson

Kindergarten Teacher

Christa Schirman

School Counselor
Christa Schirman

School Counselor

Jessica Sargent

Speech Language Pathologist Asst.
Jessica Sargent

Speech Language Pathologist Asst.

Emily Schmidt

Special Ed Educational Assistant
Emily Schmidt

Special Ed Educational Assistant

Liam Schneider

Behavior Room Assistant
Liam Schneider

Behavior Room Assistant

Danielle Schonebaum

School Counselor
Danielle Schonebaum

School Counselor

Erica Smith

Kindergarten Teacher
Erica Smith

Kindergarten Teacher

Pamela Smith

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Pamela Smith

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Amy Sorensen

Pre-School Teacher
Amy Sorensen

Pre-School Teacher

Todd Stephens

Special Education Teacher
Todd Stephens

Special Education Teacher

Sierra Sully

5th Grade Teacher
Sierra Sully

5th Grade Teacher

Lisa Swanson

Library, Educational Assistant (Part Time)
Lisa Swanson

Library, Educational Assistant (Part Time)

Tamara Swedin

Special Education Assistant
Tamara Swedin

Special Education Assistant

Gabi Taggart

Kindergarten Teacher
Gabi Taggart

Kindergarten Teacher

Bridget Thill

1st Grade Teacher
Bridget Thill

1st Grade Teacher

Kasey Thurston

Nurse
Kasey Thurston

Nurse

Nicole VanSickler

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Nicole VanSickler

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Katie Vanderveen

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Katie Vanderveen

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

John Walker

Custodian, Part Time
John Walker

Custodian, Part Time

Misty Wells

2nd Grade Teacher
Misty Wells

2nd Grade Teacher

Mindy Whisler

3rd Grade Teacher
Mindy Whisler

3rd Grade Teacher

Caylyn Wagner

Speech Language Pathologist Assistant
Caylyn Wagner

Speech Language Pathologist Assistant

Ines White

Preschool Bus Drivers
Ines White

Preschool Bus Drivers

Chris White

Preschool Bus Driver
Chris White

Preschool Bus Driver

Caleb Wissmann

Behavior Room Teacher
Caleb Wissmann

Behavior Room Teacher