Staff

Sherrie Allgrunn

Speech/Language Pathologist
Sherrie Allgrunn

Speech/Language Pathologist

Jennifer Ashley

8th Grade Math Teacher
Jennifer Ashley

8th Grade Math Teacher

James Brown

Part-time Custodian
James Brown

Part-time Custodian

Amy Askew

School Nurse/Truancy Officer
Amy Askew

School Nurse/Truancy Officer

Louis Budmayr

6th Grade World Cultures Teacher
Louis Budmayr

6th Grade World Cultures Teacher

Gretchen Burbach

Music Teacher
Gretchen Burbach

Music Teacher

John Dimock

8th Grade English Teacher
John Dimock

8th Grade English Teacher

Lisha Edelen

Secretary
Lisha Edelen

Secretary

Aaron Fader

8th Grade History Teacher
Aaron Fader

8th Grade History Teacher

Bridget Farmer

Custodian, Part-time
Bridget Farmer

Custodian, Part-time

Cole Fiegen

7th Grade Social Studies
Cole Fiegen

7th Grade Social Studies

Christian Fossum

Title Teacher
Christian Fossum

Title Teacher

Andrea Frey

Computer/Tech Mods Instructor
Andrea Frey

Computer/Tech Mods Instructor

Troy Garrett

School Psychologist
Troy Garrett

School Psychologist

Tabitha Heckens

ELL Teacher
Tabitha Heckens

ELL Teacher

Kelly Heine

7th Grade Reading Teacher
Kelly Heine

7th Grade Reading Teacher

Andy Homan

PE/History Teacher
Andy Homan

PE/History Teacher

Kari Jensen

Physical Ed/Health Teacher
Kari Jensen

Physical Ed/Health Teacher

Audrey Job

6th Grade Science Teacher
Audrey Job

6th Grade Science Teacher

Suzanne Johnson

7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Suzanne Johnson

7th Grade Language Arts Teacher

Hope Knedler

Instrumental Music Teacher
Hope Knedler

Instrumental Music Teacher

Sharla Krell

Library, Educational Assistant
Sharla Krell

Library, Educational Assistant

Rebecca Kronaizl

Special Ed., Educational Assistant
Rebecca Kronaizl

Special Ed., Educational Assistant

Katie Letsche-Hansen

Behavior Integrationist
Katie Letsche-Hansen

Behavior Integrationist

Julie Lewison

6th Grade Reading Teacher
Julie Lewison

6th Grade Reading Teacher

Cindy Lias

Special Education Teacher
Cindy Lias

Special Education Teacher

Maria May

7th Science Teacher
Maria May

7th Science Teacher

Teresa Millage

Full-time Custodian
Teresa Millage

Full-time Custodian

Ashley Neumann

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Ashley Neumann

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Tom O’Boyle

Principal
Tom O’Boyle

Principal

Jennifer Olafson

Director of Special Services
Jennifer Olafson

Director of Special Services

Roxane Olson

6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Roxane Olson

6th Grade Language Arts Teacher

Jodi Rezac

Custodian, Head
Jodi Rezac

Custodian, Head

Sarah Sayavong

Guidance Counselor with Family Outreach
Sarah Sayavong

Guidance Counselor with Family Outreach

Patty Schwasinger

Title I Teacher
Patty Schwasinger

Title I Teacher

Kurt Seibel

8th Grade Science Teacher
Kurt Seibel

8th Grade Science Teacher

Julianne Severson

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Julianne Severson

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Janice Stalling

Native American Liaison
Janice Stalling

Native American Liaison

Teresa Stephens

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Teresa Stephens

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Nichole Tarr

7th Grade Math Teacher
Nichole Tarr

7th Grade Math Teacher

Jonathan Walser

Manager of Facilities & Grounds
Jonathan Walser

Manager of Facilities & Grounds

Barb Waters

Special Education Teacher
Barb Waters

Special Education Teacher

Caleb Wissmann

Behavior Room Teacher
Caleb Wissmann

Behavior Room Teacher

Jodi Zeller

6th Grade Math Teacher
Jodi Zeller

6th Grade Math Teacher