Staff

Andrea Frey

Computer/Tech Mods Instructor
Andrea Frey

Computer/Tech Mods Instructor

Mark Winegar

ELL Teacher
Mark Winegar

ELL Teacher

Krishna Mastel

Title VI
Krishna Mastel

Title VI

Cole Fiegen

7th Grade Social Studies
Cole Fiegen

7th Grade Social Studies

Syreeta Ahelegbe

School Nurse
Syreeta Ahelegbe

School Nurse

Rebecca Kronaizl

Special Ed., Educational Assistant
Rebecca Kronaizl

Special Ed., Educational Assistant

Jennifer Ashley

8th Grade Math Teacher
Jennifer Ashley

8th Grade Math Teacher

Amy Askew

School Nurse/Truancy Officer
Amy Askew

School Nurse/Truancy Officer

Camyron Ballard

Custodian, Part-time
Camyron Ballard

Custodian, Part-time

John Dimock

8th Grade English Teacher
John Dimock

8th Grade English Teacher

Lisha Edelen

Secretary
Lisha Edelen

Secretary

Aaron Fader

8th Grade History Teacher
Aaron Fader

8th Grade History Teacher

Bobby Harvey

Special Ed., Educational Assistant
Bobby Harvey

Special Ed., Educational Assistant

Troy Garrett

School Psychologist
Troy Garrett

School Psychologist

Kelly Heine

7th Grade Reading Teacher
Kelly Heine

7th Grade Reading Teacher

Kari Jensen

6th Grade World Cultures Teacher
Kari Jensen

6th Grade World Cultures Teacher

Lori Jerred

PE Teacher
Lori Jerred

PE Teacher

Audrey Job

6th Grade Science Teacher
Audrey Job

6th Grade Science Teacher

Suzanne Johnson

7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Suzanne Johnson

7th Grade Language Arts Teacher

Officer Jon Cole

Resource Officer - VPD
Officer Jon Cole

Resource Officer - VPD

Sherrie Allgrunn

Speech/Language Pathologist
Sherrie Allgrunn

Speech/Language Pathologist

Sharla Krell

Library, Educational Assistant
Sharla Krell

Library, Educational Assistant

Jodi Rezac

Custodian, Head
Jodi Rezac

Custodian, Head

Julie Lewison

6th Grade Reading Teacher
Julie Lewison

6th Grade Reading Teacher

Cindy Lias

Special Education Teacher
Cindy Lias

Special Education Teacher

Trevor Mandernach

Guidance Counselor
Trevor Mandernach

Guidance Counselor

Maria May

7th Science Teacher
Maria May

7th Science Teacher

Tom O’Boyle

Principal
Tom O’Boyle

Principal

Roxane Olson

6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Roxane Olson

6th Grade Language Arts Teacher

Becky Rider

Instrumental Music Teacher
Becky Rider

Instrumental Music Teacher

Patty Schwasinger

Title I Teacher
Patty Schwasinger

Title I Teacher

Kurt Seibel

8th Grade Science Teacher
Kurt Seibel

8th Grade Science Teacher

Teresa Stephens

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Teresa Stephens

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Nichole Tarr

7th Grade Math Teacher
Nichole Tarr

7th Grade Math Teacher

Mary Turner

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Mary Turner

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Barb Waters

Special Education Teacher
Barb Waters

Special Education Teacher

Jennifer Olafson

Director of Special Services
Jennifer Olafson

Director of Special Services

Jodi Zeller

6th Grade Math Teacher
Jodi Zeller

6th Grade Math Teacher