Staff

Alyssa Walker

Secretary
Alyssa Walker

Secretary

Jon Frey

High School Principal
Jon Frey

High School Principal

Shalea Schloss

Alternative School Teacher
Shalea Schloss

Alternative School Teacher

Chabli Hodge

Social Worker
Chabli Hodge

Social Worker

Marlene Gratzfeld

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Marlene Gratzfeld

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Sarah Armbrust

Family & Consumer Science Teacher
Sarah Armbrust

Family & Consumer Science Teacher

Amy Askew

School Nurse/Truancy Officer
Amy Askew

School Nurse/Truancy Officer

Stacey Baedke

Counselor/Behavioralist/Family Support
Stacey Baedke

Counselor/Behavioralist/Family Support

TJ Beacom

Computer, Personal Finance, Business Teacher
TJ Beacom

Computer, Personal Finance, Business Teacher

Mary Begley

Speech Teacher
Mary Begley

Speech Teacher

Lenni Billberg

Social Studies Teacher
Lenni Billberg

Social Studies Teacher

Elizabeth Bruemmer

Spanish Teacher
Elizabeth Bruemmer

Spanish Teacher

Justin Brunick

Art Teacher
Justin Brunick

Art Teacher

Paige Chapman

Math Teacher
Paige Chapman

Math Teacher

Gary Culver

Math Teacher
Gary Culver

Math Teacher

Dan Cwach

Physics Teacher
Dan Cwach

Physics Teacher

Joe Delvaux

Social Studies Teacher
Joe Delvaux

Social Studies Teacher

Kami Dibley

German Teacher
Kami Dibley

German Teacher

Shannon Farmer

Custodian
Shannon Farmer

Custodian

Trisha Fisher

Vocal Music Teacher
Trisha Fisher

Vocal Music Teacher

Shannon Fitzsimmons

History Teacher
Shannon Fitzsimmons

History Teacher

Teramie Hill

Language Arts Teacher
Teramie Hill

Language Arts Teacher

Andy Homan

PE/History Teacher
Andy Homan

PE/History Teacher

Jason Huska

Assistant Principal/Athletics Director
Jason Huska

Assistant Principal/Athletics Director

TJ Johnson

Custodian, Head
TJ Johnson

Custodian, Head

Kimberly Karlson

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Kimberly Karlson

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Nicole Kirsch

Secretary, Guidance
Nicole Kirsch

Secretary, Guidance

Carla McMurry-Kozak

English Teacher
Carla McMurry-Kozak

English Teacher

Steve Kruse

Technology Coordinator - District Wide
Steve Kruse

Technology Coordinator - District Wide

Michele Larson

Library, Educational Assistant
Michele Larson

Library, Educational Assistant

Lindsey Lucas

Special Education Teacher
Lindsey Lucas

Special Education Teacher

Tanna Miiller

Science/Biology/Physcial Science Teacher
Tanna Miiller

Science/Biology/Physcial Science Teacher

Becky Nelsen

Math Teacher

Garret Olson

Instrumental Music Teacher
Garret Olson

Instrumental Music Teacher

Mark Pier

Industrial Arts Teacher
Mark Pier

Industrial Arts Teacher

Jon Reuvers

Health Teacher

Chuck Rydstrom

Custodian (Part-time)
Chuck Rydstrom

Custodian (Part-time)

John Schloss

Chemistry Teacher

Gretchen Scoblic

English Teacher
Gretchen Scoblic

English Teacher

Bill Settles

Physics Teacher
Bill Settles

Physics Teacher

Desi Settles

Secretary
Desi Settles

Secretary

Floyd Solomon

Custodian, Full Time
Floyd Solomon

Custodian, Full Time

Jasmine Stewart

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Jasmine Stewart

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Kelly Stone

Special Education Teacher
Kelly Stone

Special Education Teacher

Judy Sykes

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Judy Sykes

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Brandy Wallin

Biology Teacher
Brandy Wallin

Biology Teacher