Staff

Sarah Armbrust

Family & Consumer Science Teacher
Sarah Armbrust

Family & Consumer Science Teacher

Aaron Armstrong

School Resource Officer
Aaron Armstrong

School Resource Officer

Amy Askew

School Nurse/Truancy Officer
Amy Askew

School Nurse/Truancy Officer

Jennifer Badke

Secretary
Jennifer Badke

Secretary

Lindsey Lucas

Special Education Teacher
Lindsey Lucas

Special Education Teacher

Mary Begley

Speech Teacher
Mary Begley

Speech Teacher

Lenni Billberg

Social Studies Teacher
Lenni Billberg

Social Studies Teacher

Paige Chapman

Math Teacher
Paige Chapman

Math Teacher

Gary Culver

Math Teacher
Gary Culver

Math Teacher

Joe Delvaux

Social Studies Teacher
Joe Delvaux

Social Studies Teacher

Kami Dibley

German Teacher
Kami Dibley

German Teacher

Shannon Farmer

Custodian
Shannon Farmer

Custodian

Trisha Fisher

Vocal Music Teacher
Trisha Fisher

Vocal Music Teacher

Jon Frey

High School Principal
Jon Frey

High School Principal

Marlene Gratzfeld

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Marlene Gratzfeld

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Luke Hayes

School Counselor
Luke Hayes

School Counselor

Teramie Hill

Language Arts Teacher
Teramie Hill

Language Arts Teacher

Andy Homan

PE/History Teacher
Andy Homan

PE/History Teacher

Jason Huska

Assistant Principal/Athletics Director
Jason Huska

Assistant Principal/Athletics Director

TJ Johnson

Custodian, Head
TJ Johnson

Custodian, Head

Nicole Kirsch

Secretary, Guidance
Nicole Kirsch

Secretary, Guidance

Hope Knedler

Instrumental Music Teacher
Hope Knedler

Instrumental Music Teacher

Steve Kruse

Technology Coordinator - District Wide
Steve Kruse

Technology Coordinator - District Wide

Michael Larson

Part Time Custodian (Evenings)
Michael Larson

Part Time Custodian (Evenings)

Michele Larson

Library, Educational Assistant
Michele Larson

Library, Educational Assistant

Trina Merideth

English Teacher
Trina Merideth

English Teacher

Tanna Miiller

Science/Biology/Physcial Science Teacher
Tanna Miiller

Science/Biology/Physcial Science Teacher

Mark Neitzke

Industrial Arts Teacher
Mark Neitzke

Industrial Arts Teacher

Becky Nelsen

Math Teacher

Chris Nemec

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Chris Nemec

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Megan O’Connor

Physics Teacher
Megan O’Connor

Physics Teacher

Garret Olson

Instrumental Music Teacher
Garret Olson

Instrumental Music Teacher

Deb Pearson

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Deb Pearson

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Jon Reuvers

Health/PE Teacher

Grant Riedel

Art Teacher
Grant Riedel

Art Teacher

Sara Rohde

Computer, Personal Finance, Business Teacher
Sara Rohde

Computer, Personal Finance, Business Teacher

Chuck Rydstrom

Custodian (Part-time)
Chuck Rydstrom

Custodian (Part-time)

John Schloss

Chemistry Teacher

Shalea Schloss

Alternative School Teacher
Shalea Schloss

Alternative School Teacher

Gretchen Scoblic

English Teacher
Gretchen Scoblic

English Teacher

Bill Settles

Math Teacher
Bill Settles

Math Teacher

Desi Settles

Secretary
Desi Settles

Secretary

Floyd Solomon

Custodian, Full Time
Floyd Solomon

Custodian, Full Time

Jasmine Stewart

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Jasmine Stewart

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Kelly Stone

Special Education Teacher
Kelly Stone

Special Education Teacher

Brittany Sudbeck

Spanish Teacher
Brittany Sudbeck

Spanish Teacher

Laura Suing

School Counselor
Laura Suing

School Counselor

Judy Sykes

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Judy Sykes

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Shannon Thomas

History Teacher
Shannon Thomas

History Teacher

Kasey Thurston

School Nurse
Kasey Thurston

School Nurse

Brandy Wallin

Biology Teacher
Brandy Wallin

Biology Teacher

Caleb Wissman

Behavior Room Teacher
Caleb Wissman

Behavior Room Teacher