High School

Aaron Armstrong

School Resource Officer
Aaron Armstrong

School Resource Officer

Amy Askew

School Nurse
Amy Askew

School Nurse

Jerry Bartels

Special Education Teacher
Jerry Bartels

Special Education Teacher

Mary Begley

Speech Teacher
Mary Begley

Speech Teacher

Lenni Billberg

Social Studies Teacher
Lenni Billberg

Social Studies Teacher

Ethan Dannen

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Ethan Dannen

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Kaden Elder

PE Teacher
Kaden Elder

PE Teacher

Paige Chapman

Math Teacher
Paige Chapman

Math Teacher

Gary Culver

Math Teacher
Gary Culver

Math Teacher

Joe Delvaux

Social Studies Teacher
Joe Delvaux

Social Studies Teacher

Kami Dibley

German Teacher
Kami Dibley

German Teacher

Jay Drake

PE Teacher/Assistant AD
Jay Drake

PE Teacher/Assistant AD

Hope Druin

Family and Consumer Science Teacher
Hope Druin

Family and Consumer Science Teacher

Shannon Farmer

Custodian
Shannon Farmer

Custodian

Trisha Fisher

Vocal Music Teacher
Trisha Fisher

Vocal Music Teacher

Jon Frey

High School Principal
Jon Frey

High School Principal

Travis Freese

Math Teacher
Travis Freese

Math Teacher

Brittney Goggin

Social Worker
Brittney Goggin

Social Worker

Luke Hayes

School Counselor
Luke Hayes

School Counselor

Jasmin Heisinger

Alt School Teacher
Jasmin Heisinger

Alt School Teacher

Amelia Howard

English Teacher
Amelia Howard

English Teacher

Jason Huska

Assistant Principal/Athletics Director
Jason Huska

Assistant Principal/Athletics Director

Ashlie Jacobs

District Technology Coordinator
Ashlie Jacobs

District Technology Coordinator

Nate Jarchow

Assistant Technology Coordinator
Nate Jarchow

Assistant Technology Coordinator

Christina Jensen

Custodian, Full Time
Christina Jensen

Custodian, Full Time

Michele Larson

Library, Educational Assistant
Michele Larson

Library, Educational Assistant

Trina Merideth

English Teacher
Trina Merideth

English Teacher

Courtney Marker

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Courtney Marker

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Marissa Mockler

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Marissa Mockler

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Tanna Miiller

Science/Biology/Physcial Science Teacher
Tanna Miiller

Science/Biology/Physcial Science Teacher

Mark Neitzke

Industrial Arts Teacher
Mark Neitzke

Industrial Arts Teacher

Megan O’Connor

Physics Teacher
Megan O’Connor

Physics Teacher

Garret Olson

Instrumental Music Teacher
Garret Olson

Instrumental Music Teacher

Rebecca Olson

Administrative Assistant
Rebecca Olson

Administrative Assistant

Deb Pearson

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Deb Pearson

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Jon Reuvers

Health/PE Teacher

Grant Riedel

Art Teacher
Grant Riedel

Art Teacher

Sara Rohde

Computer, Personal Finance, Business Teacher
Sara Rohde

Computer, Personal Finance, Business Teacher

John Schloss

Chemistry Teacher

Gretchen Scoblic

English Teacher
Gretchen Scoblic

English Teacher

Bill Settles

Math Teacher
Bill Settles

Math Teacher

Jasmine Stewart

Assistant to the Assistant Principal/AD
Jasmine Stewart

Assistant to the Assistant Principal/AD

Kelly Stone

Special Education Teacher
Kelly Stone

Special Education Teacher

Brittany Sudbeck

Spanish Teacher
Brittany Sudbeck

Spanish Teacher

Laura Suing

School Counselor
Laura Suing

School Counselor

Shannon Thomas

History Teacher
Shannon Thomas

History Teacher

Brandy Wallin

Biology Teacher
Brandy Wallin

Biology Teacher