Staff

Michaelene Adams

Speech/Language Pathologist
Michaelene Adams

Speech/Language Pathologist

Mary Ashes

Special Education Teacher
Mary Ashes

Special Education Teacher

Amy Askew

School Nurse/Truancy Officer
Amy Askew

School Nurse/Truancy Officer

Tina Beach

Secretary
Tina Beach

Secretary

Angie Bickett

3rd Grade Teacher
Angie Bickett

3rd Grade Teacher

Erica Bottolfson

Title I Teacher
Erica Bottolfson

Title I Teacher

Kayla Brouwer

2nd Grade Teacher
Kayla Brouwer

2nd Grade Teacher

Lydia Dahl

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Lydia Dahl

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Taylor Davis

3rd Grade Teacher
Taylor Davis

3rd Grade Teacher

Kaden Elder

Elementary Title Teacher
Kaden Elder

Elementary Title Teacher

Gretchen Burbach

Music Teacher
Gretchen Burbach

Music Teacher

Kelly Fischbach

PE Teacher
Kelly Fischbach

PE Teacher

Jennie Gotto

5th Grade Teacher
Jennie Gotto

5th Grade Teacher

Melissa Griese

4th Grade Teacher
Melissa Griese

4th Grade Teacher

Alexa Haag

Elementary Computer Teacher
Alexa Haag

Elementary Computer Teacher

Mahayla Halstead

School Nurse
Mahayla Halstead

School Nurse

Bethany Hansen

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Bethany Hansen

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Candace Hanson

Special Education Teacher
Candace Hanson

Special Education Teacher

Bobby Harvey

Special Ed., Educational Assistant
Bobby Harvey

Special Ed., Educational Assistant

Tom Heisinger

3rd Grade Teacher
Tom Heisinger

3rd Grade Teacher

Sam Jacobs

Principal
Sam Jacobs

Principal

Madeleine Kennebeck

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Madeleine Kennebeck

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Jolene Klemme

2nd Grade Teacher
Jolene Klemme

2nd Grade Teacher

Hope Knedler

Instrumental Music Teacher
Hope Knedler

Instrumental Music Teacher

David Lind

2nd Grade Teacher
David Lind

2nd Grade Teacher

Melanie Mahowald

5th Grade Teacher
Melanie Mahowald

5th Grade Teacher

Julie Margenthaler

Special Education Teacher
Julie Margenthaler

Special Education Teacher

Dan Mart

5th Grade Teacher
Dan Mart

5th Grade Teacher

Tony McRae

Title I Teacher
Tony McRae

Title I Teacher

Kevin Millage

Custodian
Kevin Millage

Custodian

Todd Moore

Custodian, Head
Todd Moore

Custodian, Head

Hannah Mosterd

Library/Educational Assistant
Hannah Mosterd

Library/Educational Assistant

Amanda Nyhaug

Special Education Teacher
Amanda Nyhaug

Special Education Teacher

Carly O’Connor

2nd Grade Teacher
Carly O’Connor

2nd Grade Teacher

Michelle Riedel

Elementary Art Teacher
Michelle Riedel

Elementary Art Teacher

Lisa Ronning

4th Grade Teacher
Lisa Ronning

4th Grade Teacher

Emily Schmidt

Special Ed Educational Assistant
Emily Schmidt

Special Ed Educational Assistant

Danielle Schonebaum

Guidance Counselor with Family Outreach
Danielle Schonebaum

Guidance Counselor with Family Outreach

Pamela Smith

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Pamela Smith

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Sierra Sully

5th Grade Teacher
Sierra Sully

5th Grade Teacher

Mariah VanAsperen

4th Grade Teacher
Mariah VanAsperen

4th Grade Teacher

John Walker

Custodian, Part Time
John Walker

Custodian, Part Time

Tagney Walters

4th Grade Teacher
Tagney Walters

4th Grade Teacher

Misty Wells

2nd Grade Teacher
Misty Wells

2nd Grade Teacher

Mindy Whisler

3rd Grade Teacher
Mindy Whisler

3rd Grade Teacher

Caleb Wissmann

Behavior Room Teacher
Caleb Wissmann

Behavior Room Teacher