Staff

Jill Amundson

Title I Teacher
Jill Amundson

Title I Teacher

Madison Ashlock

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Madison Ashlock

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Amy Askew

School Nurse/Truancy Officer
Amy Askew

School Nurse/Truancy Officer

Brenda Auen

Secretary
Brenda Auen

Secretary

Tracy Barrett

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Tracy Barrett

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Callie Beach

1st Grade Teacher
Callie Beach

1st Grade Teacher

Deana Bingen

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Deana Bingen

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Gretchen Burbach

Music Teacher
Gretchen Burbach

Music Teacher

Cindy Carrington

Custodian, Head
Cindy Carrington

Custodian, Head

Laura Chandler

Early Childhood Sped Teacher
Laura Chandler

Early Childhood Sped Teacher

Jay Drake

PE Teacher/Assistant AD
Jay Drake

PE Teacher/Assistant AD

Katie Eidem

1st Grade
Katie Eidem

1st Grade

Sara Erickson

Speech/Language Pathologist
Sara Erickson

Speech/Language Pathologist

Jaaliyah Evans

Pre-School Teacher
Jaaliyah Evans

Pre-School Teacher

Sarah Fowler

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Sarah Fowler

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Natalie Frickel

Kindergarten Teacher
Natalie Frickel

Kindergarten Teacher

Sara Hage

1st Grade Teacher
Sara Hage

1st Grade Teacher

Mahayla Halstead

School Nurse
Mahayla Halstead

School Nurse

Beth Hansen

Title I Teacher
Beth Hansen

Title I Teacher

Jean Hansen

Junior Kindergarten Teacher
Jean Hansen

Junior Kindergarten Teacher

Ashlie Jacobs

Curriculum/Tech Integrationist
Ashlie Jacobs

Curriculum/Tech Integrationist

Kim Johnson

Principal/Director of Instruction
Kim Johnson

Principal/Director of Instruction

Hannah Kirwan

Title Teacher
Hannah Kirwan

Title Teacher

Carrie Koble

Junior Kindergarten Teacher
Carrie Koble

Junior Kindergarten Teacher

Jen Law

1st Grade Teacher
Jen Law

1st Grade Teacher

Meganne Loneman

Special Education Teacher
Meganne Loneman

Special Education Teacher

Carrie Mart

Kindergarten Teacher
Carrie Mart

Kindergarten Teacher

Krishna Mastel

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Krishna Mastel

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Haley Molzen

Special Education Teacher
Haley Molzen

Special Education Teacher

Kayla Mulheron

Director of After School Program
Kayla Mulheron

Director of After School Program

Zonnie Oakie

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Zonnie Oakie

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Ben Powell

Custodian
Ben Powell

Custodian

Darcy Sammelson

Kindergarten Teacher

Shayna Schelm

1st Grade Teacher
Shayna Schelm

1st Grade Teacher

Christa Schirman

Guidance Counselor with Family Outreach
Christa Schirman

Guidance Counselor with Family Outreach

Erica Smith

Kindergarten Teacher
Erica Smith

Kindergarten Teacher

Amy Sorensen

Pre-School Teacher
Amy Sorensen

Pre-School Teacher

Lisa Swanson

Library, Educational Assistant (Part Time)
Lisa Swanson

Library, Educational Assistant (Part Time)

Gabi Taggart

Kindergarten Teacher
Gabi Taggart

Kindergarten Teacher

Kasey Thurston

School Nurse
Kasey Thurston

School Nurse

Chris and Ines White

Preschool Bus Drivers
Chris and Ines White

Preschool Bus Drivers

Caleb Wissman

Behavior Room Teacher
Caleb Wissman

Behavior Room Teacher