Staff

Jill Amundson

Title I Teacher
Jill Amundson

Title I Teacher

Amy Askew

School Nurse/Truancy Officer
Amy Askew

School Nurse/Truancy Officer

Callie Beach

1st Grade Teacher
Callie Beach

1st Grade Teacher

Deana Bingen

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Deana Bingen

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Gretchen Burbach

Music Teacher
Gretchen Burbach

Music Teacher

Anna Cable

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Anna Cable

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Cindy Carrington

Custodian, Head
Cindy Carrington

Custodian, Head

Laura Chandler

Early Childhood Sped Teacher
Laura Chandler

Early Childhood Sped Teacher

Jay Drake

PE Teacher/Assistant AD
Jay Drake

PE Teacher/Assistant AD

Katie Eidem

1st Grade
Katie Eidem

1st Grade

Sara Erickson

Speech/Language Pathologist
Sara Erickson

Speech/Language Pathologist

Jaaliyah Evans

Pre-School Teacher
Jaaliyah Evans

Pre-School Teacher

Sarah Fowler

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Sarah Fowler

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Natalie Frickel

Kindergarten Teacher
Natalie Frickel

Kindergarten Teacher

Ana Garcia

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Ana Garcia

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Tracy Gilkyson

Educational Assistant
Tracy Gilkyson

Educational Assistant

Alexa Haag

Elementary Computer Teacher
Alexa Haag

Elementary Computer Teacher

Sara Hage

1st Grade Teacher
Sara Hage

1st Grade Teacher

Beth Hansen

Title I Teacher
Beth Hansen

Title I Teacher

Jean Hansen

Junior Kindergarten Teacher
Jean Hansen

Junior Kindergarten Teacher

Mary Howard

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Mary Howard

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Kim Johnson

Principal/Director of Instruction
Kim Johnson

Principal/Director of Instruction

Karlee Kasperbauer

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Karlee Kasperbauer

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Hannah Kirwan

Title Teacher
Hannah Kirwan

Title Teacher

Carrie Koble

Junior Kindergarten Teacher
Carrie Koble

Junior Kindergarten Teacher

Jen Law

1st Grade Teacher
Jen Law

1st Grade Teacher

Meganne Loneman

Special Education Teacher
Meganne Loneman

Special Education Teacher

Robin Mandernach

Health Paraprofessional
Robin Mandernach

Health Paraprofessional

Carrie Mart

Kindergarten Teacher
Carrie Mart

Kindergarten Teacher

Haley Molzen

Special Education Teacher
Haley Molzen

Special Education Teacher

Zonnie Oakie

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Zonnie Oakie

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Lilly Port

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Lilly Port

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Ben Powell

Custodian
Ben Powell

Custodian

Michelle Riedel

Elementary Art Teacher
Michelle Riedel

Elementary Art Teacher

Darcy Sammelson

Kindergarten Teacher

Shayna Schelm

1st Grade Teacher
Shayna Schelm

1st Grade Teacher

Christa Schirman

Guidance Counselor with Family Outreach
Christa Schirman

Guidance Counselor with Family Outreach

Erica Smith

Kindergarten Teacher
Erica Smith

Kindergarten Teacher

Amy Sorensen

Pre-School Teacher
Amy Sorensen

Pre-School Teacher

Anna Stark

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Anna Stark

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Lisa Swanson

Library, Educational Assistant (Part Time)
Lisa Swanson

Library, Educational Assistant (Part Time)

Tamara Swedin

Secretary
Tamara Swedin

Secretary

Gabi Taggart

Kindergarten Teacher
Gabi Taggart

Kindergarten Teacher

Katie Vanderveen

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Katie Vanderveen

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Ines White

Preschool Bus Drivers
Ines White

Preschool Bus Drivers

Chris White

Preschool Bus Driver
Chris White

Preschool Bus Driver

Caleb Wissmann

Behavior Room Teacher
Caleb Wissmann

Behavior Room Teacher