Staff

Bethany Hansen

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Bethany Hansen

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Meganne Loneman

Special Education Teacher
Meganne Loneman

Special Education Teacher

Luke Hayes

Austin Counselor
Luke Hayes

Austin Counselor

Jill Frieberg

School Nurse/Truancy Officer
Jill Frieberg

School Nurse/Truancy Officer

Madison Kenney

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Madison Kenney

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Jill Amundson

Title I Teacher
Jill Amundson

Title I Teacher

Amy Askew

School Nurse/Truancy Officer
Amy Askew

School Nurse/Truancy Officer

Brenda Auen

Secretary
Brenda Auen

Secretary

Callie Beach

1st Grade Teacher
Callie Beach

1st Grade Teacher

Deana Bingen

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Deana Bingen

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Gretchen Burbach

Music Teacher
Gretchen Burbach

Music Teacher

Anna Cable

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Anna Cable

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Cindy Carrington

Custodian, Head & Central Copy Aide
Cindy Carrington

Custodian, Head & Central Copy Aide

Laura Chandler

Early Childhood Sped Teacher
Laura Chandler

Early Childhood Sped Teacher

Megan Custis

1st Grade Teacher
Megan Custis

1st Grade Teacher

Stephanie Dominguez

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Stephanie Dominguez

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Jay Drake

PE Teacher/Assistant AD
Jay Drake

PE Teacher/Assistant AD

Natalie Frickel

Kindergarten Teacher
Natalie Frickel

Kindergarten Teacher

Sara Hage

1st Grade Teacher
Sara Hage

1st Grade Teacher

Beth Hansen

Title I Teacher
Beth Hansen

Title I Teacher

Jean Hansen

Junior Kindergarten Teacher
Jean Hansen

Junior Kindergarten Teacher

Jamie Hovden

Pre-School Teacher
Jamie Hovden

Pre-School Teacher

Ashlie Jacobs

Curriculum/Tech Integrationist
Ashlie Jacobs

Curriculum/Tech Integrationist

Kim Johnson

Principal/Director of Instruction
Kim Johnson

Principal/Director of Instruction

Evan Finley

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Evan Finley

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Carrie Koble

Junior Kindergarten Teacher
Carrie Koble

Junior Kindergarten Teacher

Jen Law

1st Grade Teacher
Jen Law

1st Grade Teacher

Carrie Mart

Kindergarten Teacher
Carrie Mart

Kindergarten Teacher

Betsy Mortinsen

Special Education Teacher
Betsy Mortinsen

Special Education Teacher

Ben Powell

Custodian
Ben Powell

Custodian

Jessie Rasmussen

1st Grade Teacher
Jessie Rasmussen

1st Grade Teacher

Megan Razcondurazo

Pre-School Transportation Driver
Megan Razcondurazo

Pre-School Transportation Driver

Kim Reins

Speech/Language Pathologist
Kim Reins

Speech/Language Pathologist

Darcy Sammelson

Kindergarten Teacher

Amy Sorensen

Pre-School Teacher
Amy Sorensen

Pre-School Teacher

Sarah Fowler

Special Ed, Educational Assistant
Sarah Fowler

Special Ed, Educational Assistant

Laura Sundberg

1st Grade Teacher
Laura Sundberg

1st Grade Teacher

Lisa Swanson

Library, Educational Assistant (Part-time)
Lisa Swanson

Library, Educational Assistant (Part-time)

Gabi Taggart

1st Grade Teacher
Gabi Taggart

1st Grade Teacher